Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Furze Farm Estate (P&S Products & Refreshening Ltd) uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

P&S Products & Refreshening Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement and we will only hold the minimum amount of personal information that is relevant.

Owner & Data Controller

Paul Woodward

P&S Products & Refreshening Ltd

Unit 1, Furze Farm Estate,
Manby Road,
Legbourne, Louth,
Lincolnshire,
LN11 8HB

Owner contact email: enquiries@furzefarmestate.co.uk

The use of the collected Data

Under the General Data Protection Regulations, we rely on the following legal bases for processing your data:

Consent –  we will ask your consent for marketing to you via email or post. If you consent we can collect and process your data for this purpose.

Contract – If you make a booking on our site, we need to collect and process your personal data in order to fulfil that booking. We will also collect and process your data on this basis if you make an enquiry via the website or by phone.

Legal – we are obliged to process some personal data to comply with the law. If you place an order with us we must retain some personal data for at least six years to comply with HMRC guidance.

P&S Products & Refreshening Ltd will not share your information for marketing purposes with other companies.

The kinds of data collected

Depending on your interaction with us, we may collect and process all or some of the following information:

  • Name
  • Address details
  • Date of birth
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Usage data

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the user, or, in case of usage data, collected automatically when using this website.

Sharing your personal data

Sometimes we need to share your personal data with trusted third parties. In these instances, your data will only be used for the exact purpose we specify, will be transferred and stored securely, and will be deleted or rendered anonymous if we stop working with that third party.

  • Payment-processing services
  • Delivery couriers and postal services
  • Those involved with the operation of the site (administration and sales) or external parties such as third-party technical service providers, hosting providers and IT companies.
  • Disclosure to Government and their agencies. We are subject to the law like everyone else. We may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

Do we use cookies?

Yes we use cookies and you can find out more information about this on our cookie information page which display active cookies we use as well an option to disable cookies.

How long we keep your data

We will only keep your data for as long as it’s needed. 

If you make a booking with us, we’ll keep your data for six years in order to comply with legal obligations. You can request that some of this is removed sooner – see below.

Your rights over personal data

You have the right to:

  • Access your personal data, free of charge
  • Have your personal data rectified if out of date or incorrect
  • Have personal data erased, unless that would conflict with our legal obligations
  • Withdraw consent for us to use personal data, if you have previously given consent
  • Object to us processing your personal data

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, you should email enquiries@fursefarmestate.co.uk or write to us at the following address.

P&S Products & Refreshening Ltd

Unit 1, Furze Farm Estate,
Manby Road,
Legbourne, Louth,
Lincolnshire,
LN11 8HB

Your Choices

We will not contact you for marketing purposes by email or post if you have not provided consent or you withdraw your consent. You can stop us marketing to you via post or email in the following ways:

  • By clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of any marketing email we send
  • By contacting us and asking to opt out

Please note, you may continue to receive marketing from us for a short period after opting out.  We will provide you with more detailed processing times should you make such a request.

How to make a complaint

If you are unhappy with our use of personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

The ICO’s contact details can be found on the ICO’s website.

Other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy

policy was last updated on 23 May 2018.